Bardu Huskylodge

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located a mere 9 minutes by foot from Polar Park, the cozy Bardu Huskylodge villa offers guests to relax in a sauna, or enjoy hiking. Offering Wi-Fi, the chalet is located a few moments from Bardu Huskylodge.

    The Bardu villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer for added comfort.

    This accommodation comes with a kitchenette equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and oven. Also, there is Storjorda bus stop, located 0.2 miles away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Bardu Huskylodge

    The Bardu villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bardu Huskylodge Room photo Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Macro Details photo Bardu Huskylodge Interior photo Bardu Huskylodge Room photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo Bardu Huskylodge Room photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo
    Cottage

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Bardu Huskylodge People photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo Bardu Huskylodge Macro Details photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo Bardu Huskylodge Amenities photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Room photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo
    Cottage

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 2 Bunk beds

    More info +
    Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Sinks photo Bardu Huskylodge Amenities photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo Bardu Huskylodge Other photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo Bardu Huskylodge Nature photo Bardu Huskylodge Exterior photo
    Chalet

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Bardu Huskylodge

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Bardu Huskylodge

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Norway

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Bardu Huskylodge villa?
      Polar Park is among the popular landmarks, situated a mere 9 minutes by foot from Bardu Huskylodge villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Bardu Huskylodge villa?
      Yes, at Bardu Huskylodge villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Are spa facilities available at Bardu Huskylodge villa?
      Those staying at Bardu Huskylodge villa can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Bardu Huskylodge